Interdisciplinary Lecturers

 

 


  • R. John Anderson
    Principal, Anderson|Kim Architecture + Urban Design, Albuquerque, NM
  • Troy Ballard
    Senior Managing Director, Cushman & Wakefield
  • Jackie Benson
    Managing Director of Benson Miles TND, urban marketing specialists
  • Jeff Birenbaum
    Sr. Project Manager, Gardiner & Theobald
  • Patricia Blasi
    President, Terranova
  • Russell Bloodworth
    Executive Vice President, Boyle Investment Company
    Knight Fellow in Community Building, Memphis, TN
  • Kim Briesemeister
    Principal, Redevelopment Management Associates
  • Michael Cannon
    Integra Realty Resources South Florida
  • Toby Cobb
    Co-CEO, Grass River Properties
  • Carol Coletta
    CEO of CEOs for Cities, Producer & Host, SmartCity Radio
  • Ralph Conti
    Lead course instructor, Partner and Vice President of Development, North American Properties, Atlanta
  • Emerick Corsi
    Executive Vice President, Forest City Enterprises, Cleveland, OH
  • Scott Davidson
    President, RAIT Financial Trust
  • Robert Davis
    Founder, Seaside
  • Edgardo Defortuna
    Fortune International Realty
  • Thomas DiGiovanni
    Founder of New Urban Builders, Chico, CA
  • Andres Duany
    Founder, Duany Plater-Zyberk, Miami, FL
  • Mark Ellert
    IAG Florida, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  • Luis Fabara
    Sr. Project Manager, Gardiner & Theobald
  • Dr. Hank Fishkind
    Principal, Fishkind & Associates, Orlando, FL
  • Dan Freed
    Vice President, RTKL Associates Inc., Coral Gables, FL
  • Andrew Frey
    Executive Director, Townhouse Center
    Development Manager, CC Residential
  • Francisco Garcia
    Director, City of Miami, Planning and Zoning 
  • Bob Gibbs
    Gibbs Planning, Birmingham, MI
  • William Gietema 
    Co-Founder and CEO, Arcadia Realty Company
    Knight Fellow in Community Building, Dallas, TX
  • Joel K. Goldman
    Real Estate Attorney, Greenberg Traurig, P.A.
  • Doris S. Goldstein
    Attorney
  • Luis Gonzalez
    President, The Paragon Group
  • Vince Graham
    founder and President, I’On Group, Mount Pleasant, SC
  • Anthony Graziano
    President, Intera Realty
  • Gordon "Skip" Greeby
    Principal, Greeby and Associates, Chicago, IL
  • Richard Grosso
    Executive Director, The Environmental and Land Use Law Center, Inc
  • Tim Hernandez
    New Urban Communities
  • Avra Jain
    South Florida
  • Edgar Jones
    Edgar Jones and Company
  • Arnaud Karsenti
    Managing Principal, 13th Floor Investments
  • Neisen O. Kasdin
    Shareholder, Akerman Senterfitt
    Former Mayor, Miami Beach, FL
  • Michael Katz
    MK Real Estate Group, Inc., Miami, FL
  • William Lennertz
    Founding Director, The National Charrette Institute
  • Christopher Leinberger
    Founding Partner, Arcadia Land Company
    Former managing partner and co-owner of Robert Charles Lesser & Co., Visiting Fellow with the Brookings Institution
  • Jack Lowell
    Vice President, Codina Group
  • Daniel Marinberg 
    Greenburg & Traurig
  • David Martin
    CEO and President, Terra Group
  • W. Tod McGrath
    Lecturer, MIT Department of Urban Studies and Planning, Center for Real Estate
    President of AdvisoRE, LLC
  • Brad Meltzer
    Plaza Construction
  • Andrew Miller
    Forest City Ratner Cos
    Knight Fellow in Community Building, Brooklyn, NY
  • Joseph R. Molinaro
    Director, Smart Growth Programs, National Association of Realtors, Washington, D.C.
  • Armando Montero
    Armando Montero and Associates
  • Tom C. Murphy
    Executive Vice President, Coastal Construction
  • Amy Norquist
    Founder & CEO , Greensulate
  • Jack Osterholt
    Former County Manager, Broward County
  • David Pace
    Managing Director, Baldwin Park Development Company
  • Roberto Pesant
    Codina Partners, Coral Gables, FL
  • Peter Poon
    Peter Poon Architects, New York, NY
  • Frank Schnidman
    Executive Director, The North Miami Community Redevelopment Agency
  • Alan R. Schwartz
    Judge (retired), Third District Court of Appeal
  • Jeremy Shapiro
    Manager, First Industrial Realty
  • Cliff Stein
    Savitar Companies
  • Stephen Siskind
    President, Siskind, Carlson & Partners
  • Lee Sobel
    Director, United States Environmental Protection Agency Smart Growth Program
    Knight Fellow in Community Building, Washington, D.C.
  • Frank Starkey
    Co-Founder, Longleaf
  • Yaromir Steiner
    Founder & CEO, Steiner & Associates, Columbus, OH
  • Bill Struever
    Principal, Cross Street Partners, Baltimore, MD
  • Robald D. Sutherland
    Founder, Hemisphere Group, International Real Estate Advisors, Miami, FL
  • Michael J. Swerdlow
    President, Swerdlow Group
  • Mark Toro
    Regional Partner, North American Properties, Atlanta, GA
  • Anthony J. Trella
    The Meranth Company, ULI Trustee
  • Robert Turner
    Founder and CEO, Habersham Development Companies, Beaufort, SC
  • Dion Lee Valencia
    Architecture & Urban Design Professional Consultant, Miami, FL
  • Jack Winston
    Senior Consultant, Goodkin Consulting Corporation
  • Todd Zimmerman and Laurie Volk
    Co-Managing Directors of Zimmerman/Volk Associates